VISIT US

GWRFC

Fort Matilda Playing Fields

Octavia Terrace

PA16 7PX

Tel: 01475 632702

CAR PARKING: The Car Parking places outside the Clubhouse are for designated users only. Personnel wishing to drop off kit may do so but are then asked to park on Octavia Terrace. Please respect this policy or the Committee will be required to take stronger action against repeat offenders.

East Kilbride

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2                                                                            W 83-12

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 7th Septmeber

3PM

 

Allan Glens

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2                                        L 80-0

When

Where

Bearyards

Saturday 14th September

3PM

Irvine

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2                                                                              W 28-0

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 21st September

3PM

Dumfries Saints

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2                                                                                 L 22-5

When

Where

Park Farm

Saturday 28th September

3PM

Lenzie

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2                                                W 38-17

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 5th October

3PM

Kilmarnock

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2                                                                          W 43-35

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 12th October

3PM

West of Scotland

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2                                                     L 57-10

When

Where

Bumbrae

Saturday 19th October

3PM

Hamilton 3rd XV

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2                                       W 39-35

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 26th October

3PM

GHA Lions

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2                                       L 33-45

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 9th November

2PM

East Kilbride

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

When

Where

Caldergle

Saturday 16th November

2PM

Allan Glens

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 23rd November

2PM 

Irvine

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

When

Where

Marress

Saturday 30th November

2PM 

Dumfries Saints

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 7th December

2PM 

Lenzie

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

When

Where

Viewfield

Saturday 14th December

2PM 

Kilmarnock

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

When

Where

Bellsland

Saturday 11th January

2PM 

West of Scotland

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 18th January

2PM 

Hamilton 3rd XV

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

When

Where

Laigh Bent

Saturday 25th January

2PM 

GHA Lions

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

When

Where

Braidholm

Saturday February 15th

2PM