VISIT US

GWRFC

Fort Matilda Playing Fields

Octavia Terrace

PA16 7PX

Tel: 01475 632702

CAR PARKING: The Car Parking places outside the Clubhouse are for designated users only. Personnel wishing to drop off kit may do so but are then asked to park on Octavia Terrace. Please respect this policy or the Committee will be required to take stronger action against repeat offenders.

Perthshire

Tennent's National League Div 3                                                                       W 19-25

When

Where

North Inch

Saturday 7th Septmeber

3PM

 

Lasswade (Lunch)

Tennent's National league Div 3                                                                          W 26-17

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 14th September

3PM

Hillhead Jordanhill

Tennent's National league Div 3                                                                          W 31-42

When

Where

Hughenden

Saturday 21st September

3PM

Berwick (Lunch)

Tennent's National league Div 3                                                    W 27-19

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 28th September

3PM

West of Scotland

Tennent's National league Div 3                                                                          W 18-34

When

Where

Bumbrae

Saturday 5th October

3PM

Caithness (Lunch)

Tennent's National league Div 3                                        W 62-0

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 12th October

3PM

Ardrossan

Tennent's National league Div 3                                               L 31-23

When

Where

Memorial Field

Saturday 19th October

3PM

Lasswade

NL Cup 1st Round                                                           L 12-33

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 26th October

3PM

Carrick (Lunch)

Tennent's National League Div 3                                        W 27-8

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 2nd November

2PM

Howe of Fife

Tennent's National League Div 3                                                                           L 40-8

When

Where

Duffus Park

Saturday 9th November

2PM

Murrayfield Wanderers (Lunch)

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 16th November

2PM

Strathmore

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Inchmacoble Park

Saturday 23rd November

2PM 

Perthshire (Lunch)

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 30th November

2PM 

Lasswade

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Hawthornden

Saturday 7th December

2PM 

Hillhead Jordanhill (Lunch)

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 14th December

2PM 

Berwick

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Screamerston

Saturday 11th January

2PM 

West of Scotland (Lunch)

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 18th January

2PM 

Caithness

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Thurso

Saturday 15th February

2PM 

Ardrossan (Lunch)

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday February 29th

3PM

Carrick

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Maybole

Saturday 7th March

3PM 

Howe of Fife (Lunch)

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 21st March

3PM 

Murrayfield Wanderers

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Roseburn

Saturday 28th March

3PM 

Strathmore (Lunch)

Tennent's National League Div 3

When

Where

Fort Matilda

Saturday 4th April

3PM